Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

2019-2020 Event Calendar

 

 Event Date Arena Opening & Closing Dates Registration Link
Sectionals Series- Minto Summer Skate July 25-28, 2019 Richcraft Sensplex East

Registration has now closed.

 
Summer STAR 5-Gold Fun Event August 8-11, 2019 RIM Park

Registration has now closed.

 
Sectionals Series- North York Summer Skate August 15-18, 2019 Scotiabank Pond

Registration has now closed.

 
Sectionals Series- Paris Autumn Skate September 27-29, 2019 Brant Sports Complex

Registration opens at 6:00 pm EST on Monday, July 22, 2019 for the following categories:

  • Pre-Novice, Pre-Juvenile and Juvenile, all disciplines

Registration opens at 6:00 pm EST on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 for the following categories:

  • Novice, Junior and Senior, all disciplines
Register Here
Sectionals Series- Octoberfest October 17-20, 2019       
Super Series- Skokie Skate October 25-27, 2019      
Skate Ontario Sectional Championships  November 7-10, 2019       
Super Series- Baltimore November 15-17, 2019      
Super Series- Georgina November 22-24, 2019      
STAR 1-4 Series- Bowmanville November 29-Decmeber 1, 2019      
STAR 1-4 Series- Woodville December 6-8, 2019      
Super Series- Thunder Bay December 13-15, 2019      
Synchro Series- Bill Phillips December 13-15, 2019      
Super Series- Stratford December 13-15, 2019      
STAR 1-4 Series- Clarence Creek December 13-15, 2019      
Synchro Series- Winterfest January 10-12, 2020      
Super Series- Grimsby January 10-12, 2020      
Super Series- Sault Ste Marie January 10-12, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Arnprior January 10-12, 2020      
Super Series- Kapuskasing January 17-20, 2020      
Super Series- Brockville January 17-20, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Windsor January 17-19, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Georgina January 17-19, 2020      
Super Series- Milton January 24-27, 2020      
Synchro Series- Synchrofest January 25-27, 2020      
Super Series- Fort Frances January 31- February 2, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Bracebridge January 31- February 2, 2020      
Super Series- LaSalle January 31- February 2, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series-  Glen Cairn February 1, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- St.George February 1-2, 2020      
Synchro Regionals February 7-9, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Schreiber February 7-9, 2020      
Super Series- Brampton February 7-9, 2020      
Synchro Series- Amherstburg February 14-16, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Orono February 14-16, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Owen Sound February 14-16, 2020      
Super Series- Sudbury February 21-13, 2020      
Super Series- Gloucester February 21-23, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Newmarket February 21-22, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- London February 21-23, 2020      
Super Series- Lefroy February 28-March 1, 2020      
Synchro Series- Kanata February 28-March 1, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Thedford February 28-March 1, 2020      
STAR 1-4 Series- Mississauga March 6-8, 2020      
Super Series- Thunder Bay March 6-9, 2020      
Skate Ontario Provincial Championships March 27-29, 2020      
Skate Ontario Adult Championships        

 

 

 

 

 

THANKS TO OUR PARTNERS:
WE'RE PROUD MEMBERS OF: